Arganolje from Morocco - 100ml

Arganolje from Morocco - 100ml

Regular price 200.00 NOK 0.00 NOK Unit price per
Tax included.

Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L. sap). It is used in cooking and cosmetics. The oil made from wild argan kernels is more valued than that made from the cultivated trees because of its better taste

Argan Oil, also known as liquid gold, is a light, non-greasy oil with a delicate nutty aroma and is extracted from the kernels of the fruit of the Argan tree. Argan oil has been used for centuries in North Africa, where it was used for cooking and healing. It is now known for its amazing benefits for hair and skin and has become very popular in the western world. Argan oil is rich in vitamins and minerals and has high levels of unsaturated fatty acids. Due to its high vitamin E content, Argan Oil is known for its regenerative and healing properties. Argan Oil is a natural and effective treatment for hair loss and dandruff, as well as a great hair conditioner. Argan oil can be used to treat a variety of skin conditions, including eczema, psoriasis, sunburn and stretch marks.

How to use it?

Rub a few drops of argan oil over your hair 1 to 3 times a week to use as a conditioner, or use an argan oil hair mask once a week to deeply moisturize your hair. Regular use of argan oil can make your hair shiny, silky and healthy.


Share this Product